702709450 - Contracts Finder Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- HEMCO Power and Control Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,842.53
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Central controlling unit
- Published
- 2 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the Provision of Programmable Logic Controllers. This notice is to announce the contract award and to publish the contract for transparency, Expressions of interest are not required. The requirement was previously advertised on Contracts Finder, the following link refers - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/b5099bfc-2a2d-45d7-9307-54fde3354058?origin=SearchResults&p=1 All redactions have been undertaken in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act 2000 part 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published2 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232700 · Central controlling unit
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
