Awarded contract

UKRI-2099 Doors Maintenance, Reactive Works and Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 466,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
22 August 2022

Tender description

UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Doors Maintenance, Reactive Works, and Remedial Works. This is for STFC sites in South East England: Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, The Coseners House, and Chilbolton Observatory. The requirement is split into two Lots. Lot 1 is for Automatic Doors, and Lot 2 is for Industrial Doors. Lot 1: UKRI-2099 Lot 1 Automatic Doors UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of doors maintenance, reactive works and remedial works. The supplier will complete all Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM), Reactive Works pertaining to Doors, and Remedial Works to the Doors. This is Lot 1 Automatic Doors. Lot 2: UKRI-2099 Lot 2 Industrial Doors UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of doors maintenance, reactive works and remedial works. The supplier will complete all Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM), Reactive Works pertaining to Doors, and Remedial Works to the Doors. This is Lot 2 Industrial Doors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2022

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2099 Doors Maintenance, Reactive Works and Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-2099 Doors Maintenance, Reactive Works and Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.