UKRI-1901 Success Features of the Prosperity Partnerships Activity
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Technopolis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 119,250
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 26 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1901 Success Features of the Prosperity Partnerships Activity. The UKRI through its constituent council Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) wishes to commission a study to demonstrate the impact and success of the Prosperity Partnership (PP) activity since its inception in 2017/18. 1.1.1.This will include: •the development of a report of the effectiveness of the PP activity, •a detailed report on the PP impact and successes to date, •a minimum of 15 high-quality case studies and impact stories. Lot 1: Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1901 Success Features of the Prosperity Partnerships Activity. The UKRI through its constituent council EPSRC wishes to commission a study to demonstrate the impact and success of the Prosperity Partnership (PP) activity since its inception in 2017/18. 1.1.1.This will include: •the development of a report of the effectiveness of the PP activity, •a detailed report on the PP impact and successes to date, •a minimum of 15 high-quality case studies and impact stories. ii. The impact stories will encompass within specific scientific remits including: 1. Physical and Mathematical Sciences, 2. Engineering and Technology, 3. Future Computing Paradigms, 4. Net Zero and Decarbonisation, 5. AI, Digitisation and Data, 6. Health and Healthcare Technology) and industrial sectors including: 1. Aerospace & Automotive, 2. Construction & Infrastructure inc. Transport, 3. Consumer Goods, 4. Defence, 5. Digital, Technology and Computer Services, 6. Energy, 7. Life Sciences, 8. Manufacturing) that the PP are operating in. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 August 2022
- Completed: Award published26 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1901 Success Features of the Prosperity Partnerships Activity.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-1901 Success Features of the Prosperity Partnerships Activity, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
