Closed tender

TVCA-PROC-0013 Provision of Property Management Services for 6 Centre Square, 1 Melrose Street, Middlesbrough TS1 2HZ

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Published
25 August 2022
Submission
23 September 2022

Tender description

6 Centre Square is an exciting new development taking place in central Middlesbrough. Providing c.40,000sq ft of Grade A office space across 4 storeys, the development is aiming to complete c. Jan 2023 and will be home to an exciting mix of international and diverse companies.   The landlord, TVCA, is looking to procure property management services for 3 years to service the building and its tenants. The successful bidder will be required to address all property management matters including, but not limited to, * Setting up and administering the relevant contracts, * PPM of all equipment including fire alarm testing * Management of services and service charges * Rent and buildings insurance collection * Act as the main point of contact on a day-to-day basis for tenants, building a strong relationship that helps the building maintain its key occupants and attract new businesses through gaining a reputation as an excellent place to work. TVCA are utilising the ProContract e-tender system portal to conduct this tender process, potential bidders will need to be registered on the ProContract e-tender system portal at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login where you will be able to express and interest and access the tender documents. Any clarification questions regarding the specification or the process should be submitted via the ProContract e-tender system portal. Any questions submitted outside the portal will not be responded to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 September 2022

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0013 Provision of Property Management Services for 6 Centre Square, 1 Melrose Street, Middlesbrough TS1 2HZ.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.