Awarded contract

Term Contact for Legionella monitoring and risk management programme at various Council properties & Locations

Details

Value
GBP 54,210.33
Topic
Health and safety consultancy services
Published
22 August 2022

Tender description

This tender is for the implementation of a Legionella Risk Management programme at various Belfast City Council properties. This risk management programme is in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSC document: Legionnaires’ ’disease – The control of legionella bacteria in water systems. Approved Code of Practice & Guidance Lot 1: This tender is for the implementation of a Legionella Risk Management programme at various Belfast City Council properties. This risk management programme is in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSC document: Legionnaires’ ’disease – The control of legionella bacteria in water systems. Approved Code of Practice & Guidance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Term Contact for Legionella monitoring and risk management programme at various Council properties & Locations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Term Contact for Legionella monitoring and risk management programme at various Council properties & Locations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.