Closed tender

Tender Ref: 40/2022 - Ten-year Lease of 5 Artificial Cone Illuminated Christmas Trees

Details

Value
GBP 227,500
Topic
Christmas tree lights
Published
22 August 2022
Submission
19 September 2022

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (the Council) seeks to enter into a 10-year hire agreement with a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the hire of 5 artificial cone illuminated Christmas trees which will be located in the Council area. Lot 1: Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (the Council) seeks to enter into a 10-year hire agreement with a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the hire of 5 artificial cone illuminated Christmas trees which will be located in the Council area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 September 2022

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
  • 39298910 · Christmas tree

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tender Ref: 40/2022 - Ten-year Lease of 5 Artificial Cone Illuminated Christmas Trees, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.