Expired contract

Tableau Enterprise software

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 206,689.27
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
23 August 2022

Tender description

DDaT22329 ***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of Tableau Enterprise software licences. This has been sourced by Direct Award via the KCS Y20011 Framework agreement and awarded to Softcat PLC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tableau Enterprise software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tableau Enterprise software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.