T0365 TRA0063 TAG Modelling Guidance Update
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 283,516
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for Transport (DfT) is looking to set up a follow-on contract for provision of service to provide expert advice and update modelling guidance in Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG). The overall aim of this project is to assist DfT in addressing the shortcomings within the existing guidance, identifying best practice, and deliver clear and up-to-date guidance on transport modelling to reflect current best practice. Full details of project scope are available in the original tender document issued in July 2021 (provided as an attachment to this). Phase 1 of this project has been completed. The aim of this follow-on work (i.e. Phase 2) is to carry out further review and implement updates to the specific aspects of TAG that have been identified during Phase 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2023
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0365 TRA0063 TAG Modelling Guidance Update.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to T0365 TRA0063 TAG Modelling Guidance Update, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
