Supply of IT Equipment to Galileo Multi Academy Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 25 August 2022
- Submission
- 22 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Galileo Multi Academy Trust is undertaking this tender process with the objective of sourcing a provider(s) to provide high-quality, reliable, fit-for-purpose, and cost-effective IT equipment to all school pupils, staff, and visitors, whilst ensuring the equipment is covered by an acceptable warranty. The 4 Lots being tendered are as follows: • Lot 1 - Laptops for both staff and pupils • Lot 2 - Desktop Computers for both staff and pupils • Lot 3 - Monitors and other peripheral devices • Lot 4 - Interactive Touchscreens For details on how to apply please see section 5 of the Invitation to tender (ITT) document provided. All responses must be submitted electronically before noon on Thursday the 22nd of September 2022 to info@galileotrust.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2022
About the buyer
GALILEO MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galileo-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galileo-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galileo-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galileo-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galileo-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galileo-multi-academy-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of IT Equipment to Galileo Multi Academy Trust.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of IT Equipment to Galileo Multi Academy Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GALILEO MULTI ACADEMY TRUST.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
