Awarded contract
Rutland County Council Fuel Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 244,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 25 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fuel cards for council vehicles Keywords: Fuel cards
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date16 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
