Closed tender

REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RfQ) FOR SUPPLY, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF ASSORTED STATIONERY TO VARIOUS TEACHER DEVELOPMENT CENTRES (TDC)

Details

Value
GBP 30,500
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
24 August 2022
Submission
30 August 2022

Tender description

The Malawi National Numeracy Programme would like to procure a variety of Stationery to be Packaged, and Distributed to 119 locations - Teacher Development Centres (TDCs), for use during training. The complete distribution schedule is included in Appendix 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 August 2022

About the buyer

MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RfQ) FOR SUPPLY, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF ASSORTED STATIONERY TO VARIOUS TEACHER DEVELOPMENT CENTRES (TDC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.