Awarded contract
Raw Water Feasibility Study Bro tathan
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- Value
- GBP 44,751.29
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 24 August 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Raw Water Feasibility Study
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2022
- Completed: Award published24 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Raw Water Feasibility Study Bro tathan.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Raw Water Feasibility Study Bro tathan, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
