Provision of Employee Assistance & Occupational Health
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an awarded contract to deliver services relating to occupational health and employee assistance on an ad hoc basis to College of Policing. The maximum duration is subject to all possible extensions (original duration 2 years) being granted. The maximum value is estimated due to the ad hoc nature and assumes that all extensions will be utilised. This was tendered as a further competition under Crown Commercial Service framework RM6182.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2022
- Completed: Award published22 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Employee Assistance & Occupational Health.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Employee Assistance & Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
