Awarded contract

Provision of Consumer and GIS Resource Modelling Software/Support and Maintenance and Related Service

Details

Topic
Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
Published
24 August 2022

Tender description

Amendment Three - Variation Extend the contract for the final year allowed under the terms of the contract. 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024. No additional charge In addition add the following services: 1 x Cadcorp Risk Modeller Annual Subscription – £4,350 1 x Cadcorp Risk Modeller Pro Rata Subscription (01/08/23 to 31/03/24) - £3,050 1 x Cadcorp Risk Modeller Online Training (1 day, 3 delegates) - £1,200 Remove the Ordnance Survey Highways average speed data module – Did not provide information required Lot 56978: Provision of Consumer and GIS Resource Modelling Software/Support and Maintenance and Related Service ProcurementEnquiries@gmail.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 August 2022

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48321000 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
  • 48321100 · Computer-aided design (CAD) system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.