Awarded contract

Monitoring Dietary Intakes in Scotland using INTAKE24

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Surveying services
Published
23 August 2022

Tender description

Further analysis of existing Intake 24 datasets for more detailed demographic analyses of dietary trends. Conducting additional surveys in specific population groups in Scotland, also using Intake24. Lot 1: The scope of this contract is to: Design, conduct and analyse three surveys in under-represented groups of interest in Scotland using Intake24 Conduct additional analysis of SHeS 2021 Produce a minimum of 5 research reports An individual report on each of the three surveys A report on findings of complementary analysis of SHeS for 2021 An overview report collating evidence from the 3 FSS surveys, plus SHeS and NDNS data, setting the data in the Scottish context and providing recommendations for policy and future monitoring.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Food Standards Scotland (FSS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311100 · Survey design services
  • 79311200 · Survey conduction services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Monitoring Dietary Intakes in Scotland using INTAKE24.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Food Standards Scotland (FSS).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.