Closed tender

Invitation to tender for provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
22 August 2022
Submission
14 September 2022

Tender description

We are looking to appoint two legal services companies to provide legal advice and support for our Launchpad operations team and for our individual team founders. Lot 1: Falmouth University has identified that its legal requirements fall under 11 main categories. Interested bidders must be able to provide all of the below elements as part of their service. 1. Commercial Services (including contracts, partnership, collaborations, public procurement, IP & franchise), to also include trademarking and copywriting 2. Dispute Resolution (including student matters); 3. Human Resources (including employment law, dispute resolution & tribunals, recruitment, employment procedures); 4. International Law (including immigration); 5. Governance, compliance, and company law; 6. Grants and Funding, financial instruments, equity & debt 7. Competition Law and Subsidy Control; 8. Data Protection Law; 9. Consumer Law, and laws impacting students; 10. Corporate Law (including advice on and assistance with the structuring of commercial transactions); 11. Health & safety;

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 September 2022

About the buyer

Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.