Awarded contract

Hylobius Abietis Monitoring System

Details

Value
GBP 1,058,000
Topic
Forestry products
Published
26 August 2022

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) looks after the national forests and land to enhance biodiversity, support tourism and increase access to the green spaces that will help improve Scotland’s physical and mental health and well-being. A system is required for monitoring Hylobius abietis across FLS sites categorised as immediately post-felled, fallow or undergoing restocking.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03440000 · Forestry products
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77231000 · Forestry management services
  • 77231200 · Forest pest control services
  • 77231500 · Forest monitoring or evaluation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hylobius Abietis Monitoring System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hylobius Abietis Monitoring System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.