Awarded contract

HEY/21/407 - Pharmacy Outpatient Dispensing Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,228,461
Topic
Pharmacy services
Published
25 August 2022

Tender description

This notice is being made to inform of an award of contract to Lloyds Pharmacy for Pharmacy Outpatient Dispensing Services - to be delivered to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. Lot 1: This notice is being made to inform of an award of contract to Lloyds Pharmacy for Pharmacy Outpatient Dispensing Services - to be delivered to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.