Expired contract

HCC 03/2022 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework - AWARD

Details

Value
10,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
25 August 2022

Tender description

This procurement has been awarded and this opportunity is now closed. Herts Fullstop (hereinafter referred to as "HFS"), the trading organisation of Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as "the Council") advertised its requirement to appoint competent and cost-effective organisations to be part of its Grounds Maintenance Framework Agreement to provide general grounds maintenance services to sites throughout the County. Successful Contractors - - PGSD Limited - John O'Conner - Frank Cooper and Son Limited - Mark Walker (Grounds Maintenance) Limited - Stewart Bullard and Son Limited - Glendale Countryside Limited FTS Notice Number - 2022/S 000-008752 FTS Award Notice Number - 2022/S 000-023761

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 03/2022 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC 03/2022 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.