Expired contract
Executive Permanent Recruitment Search
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To secure a suitable high quality candidate (grade SCS1) appointed on a permanent basis. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2022
- Completed: Award published22 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2022
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Permanent Recruitment Search.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
