Stale Pre-tender

Domestic Violence and Abuse (DVA) Safe Accommodation and Support Services - Early Consultation Notice

Details

Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
25 August 2022

Tender description

Early Consultation Notice: Domestic Violence and Abuse Services for South Gloucestershire South Gloucestershire Council intends to commission domestic violence and abuse services. This commissioning process will include 2 lots: - Safe accommodation services; and - Domestic violence and abuse support services. This is not an invitation to tender. The reason for this notice is to do the following: 1. Inform the market about the consultation that is open between 26/08/2022 and 20/10/2022. We welcome views from a diverse body of providers, stakeholders and victims/survivors of domestic violence and abuse. Please use this link to access the consultation. https://consultations.southglos.gov.uk/DVA22/consultationHome 2. Notify the market that South Gloucestershire Council intends to run a single procurement process for both lots with new contracts due to commence on 1st October 2023. Lot 1: Safe accommodation services South Gloucestershire Council intends to commission domestic violence and abuse services. This commissioning process will include 2 lots: - Safe accommodation services; and - Domestic violence and abuse support services. Further information is set-out in the commissioning intentions document that is available via the consultation mentioned above. Lot 2: Domestic violence and abuse support services South Gloucestershire Council intends to commission domestic violence and abuse services. This commissioning process will include 2 lots: - Safe accommodation services; and - Domestic violence and abuse support services. Further information is set-out in the commissioning intentions document that is available via the consultation mentioned above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published25 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic Violence and Abuse (DVA) Safe Accommodation and Support Services - Early Consultation Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic Violence and Abuse (DVA) Safe Accommodation and Support Services - Early Consultation Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.