CWC22078 - Smart Infrastructure: LED Street Lighting Plant and Labour Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enerveo Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 24 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) are in the process of converting 27,570 luminaires which supports an ERDF project 'SMART INTELLIGENT-INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT': * INVEST in digital and low carbon infrastructure * INTEGRATE datasets captured into City Data Platform * Enable INTELLIGENT and responsive information systems that promote behaviour change towards sustainable travel CWC is seeking to procure the necessary plant and labour to accelerate the delivery of the LED Luminaire conversion programme. The plant and labour can be made up of one or multiple teams to enable the delivery of the number of luminaire conversions within the pricing schedule (as part of the tender documentation) within the contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2022
- Completed: Award published24 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2023
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC22078 - Smart Infrastructure: LED Street Lighting Plant and Labour Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
