Awarded contract

Cabling for NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board (ICB) and GP Practices

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Installation of cable infrastructure
Published
26 August 2022

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for Cabling for NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board (ICB) and GP Practices to Softcat Plc via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services, on behalf of NHS Sussex ICB.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cabling for NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board (ICB) and GP Practices.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.