2022 - 0926 Specialist Provider for Ventilation Units Across Group - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mouldex Ltd, Volution Ventilation UK Ltd T/A airtech
- Value
- 300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 23 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen Housing Ltd wishes to enter into a Framework Agreement with a minimum of 2 and a maximum of 6 Service Providers for the Supply and Installation of Ventilation Units Across Group. Lot 1 - Supply & Install Lot 2 - Supply Only The estimated value of the framework agreement is £75,000.00 per annum (p.a.), and £300,000.00 over the entire duration of the framework agreement. It is intended that the contract will run for an four-year period. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2022
- Completed: Award published23 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
- 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0926 Specialist Provider for Ventilation Units Across Group - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2022 - 0926 Specialist Provider for Ventilation Units Across Group - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
