Awarded contract

WLC Inveralmond CHS Roofing Works Phase 3

Details

Value
GBP 424,248
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
18 August 2022

Tender description

A contractor is awarded to undertake roof repair works on the south-western aspect of Inveralmond Community High School. These works will include: - Careful removal and replacement of wooden cladding associated with the boiler room; - Careful removal and replacement of metal drip edge; and - Relaying of bitumen felt roof covering.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WLC Inveralmond CHS Roofing Works Phase 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WLC Inveralmond CHS Roofing Works Phase 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.