TECS/09.22/Lot1.DA/Birmingham CC - Chubb Awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chubb Fire and Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 368,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 19 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Birmingham City Council based in Birmingham, UK have appointed Chubb Fire and Security Ltd as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 4 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2022
- Completed: Award published19 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS/09.22/Lot1.DA/Birmingham CC - Chubb Awarded.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
