Awarded contract

Security Services at Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings, Shrewsbury - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 260,487.37
Duration
5 years
Topic
Public security services
Published
17 August 2022

Tender description

HE requires the Contractor to deliver both a customer-focused site based security service that delivers control of keys (BS 7984), locking and unlocking buildings, light-touch Facilities Management activities and liaising directly with site occupiers during open hours as well as an out-of-hours CCTV monitoring and key-holding response service. Please see separate documents: Part 1 - HE Security Specification - Shrewsbury Part 2 - Security Service Standards - Shrewsbury Part 3 - HE Conditions of Contract for Manned Security Services Part 4 - Pricing Schedule

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75241000 · Public security services
  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security Services at Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings, Shrewsbury - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security Services at Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings, Shrewsbury - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.