Awarded contract

Replacement of Main Switchgear and Common Area Lighting – H1420

Details

Value
GBP 819,499
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
16 August 2022

Tender description

The works comprise the removal and replacement of existing switchgear within the main switchroom, lift motor. Rewiring and replacement of the existing common area lighting in accordance with the works specification and scope, along with associated minor builder’s work. (14 Blocks)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of Main Switchgear and Common Area Lighting – H1420.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement of Main Switchgear and Common Area Lighting – H1420, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.