Repair/partial reconstruction of St Michael's Church wall, Sittingbourne A823
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pierra Restoration Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,708
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Repair/partial reconstruction of St Michael's Church wall, Sittingbourne. The contract will involve the repair/ partial reconstruction of the church wall as per the specification detailed within the Request for Quotation documentation. The contract shall commence on 01/08/2022 and terminate on 28/10/2022. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 3 months. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 24/06/2022 at 16:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2022
- Completed: Award published16 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2022
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 45212360 · Religious buildings construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair/partial reconstruction of St Michael's Church wall, Sittingbourne A823.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
