Awarded contract
Re Procurement of Legal & Democratic Services Case Management System CH212296
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 355,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal documentation and certification services
- Published
- 18 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Legal Case Management System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2022
- Completed: Award published18 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
