Liverpool APMS - Lot 1 - Kensington Park
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 15 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver Alternative Provider Medical Services from: Kensington Park Netherley Health Centre Parkview Princes Park Health Centre Garston Family Health Centre Marybone West Speke The proposed contract term is for 5 years, with effect from 01 April 2023, with the option to extend for a further 4 years, subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and at the discretion of the Contracting Authority. It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access and complete the RFI documentation. Should you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by email: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810 Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home Potential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services. Completed RFI questionnaires must be submitted by 12:00 noon on 30 August 2022. Following review of returned RFI responses, should the commissioner wish to seek further clarification to any part of the responses, further market engagement may be carried out. Providers will be made aware of these arrangements via the In-Tend system. Lot 1: APMS services to be delivered from Lot 1 - Kensington Park
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published15 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Liverpool APMS - Lot 1 - Kensington Park.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Liverpool APMS - Lot 1 - Kensington Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
