Lead Employer Services - Palliative Medicine Post Graduate Doctors in Training
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 132,000
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 August 2022
- Submission
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HEE London is conducting this procurement using a process in accordance with an open procedure under the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for procuring the requirements set out in the Specification. HEE London would like to invite potential bidders to respond to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Lead Employer arrangements for Palliative Medicine Post Graduate Doctors in Training across London and Kent Surrey and Sussex (KSS). Palliative Medicine specialty training is a minimum four year programme on the current curriculum which under the new curriculum will remain as four but with one year Internal Medicine included. We will have Post Graduate Doctors on both 2010 and 2022 curricula as well as on the new and old junior doctor contract. The speciality currently has approximately 60 Post Graduate Doctors in Training, at ST3 and above. However, there are plans for a small expansion of training posts in the next few years. When Post Graduate Doctors in Training are appointed to a training programme, they need to be employed to undertake their role. Further information relating to this project can be found at HEE's e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge. https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
168 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lead Employer Services - Palliative Medicine Post Graduate Doctors in Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
