Homes England Multidisciplinary Technical Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Please see OJEU award notice (https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:43937-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML)
- Value
- GBP 130,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Our Multidisciplinary Technical Services Framework will be used to procure development related professional and technical services on our land. The services procured through this framework will be linked to preparation of public sector sites for disposals to developers in order to build homes. The original contract notice was published in the OJEU and therefore, predates FTS. This award notice is being published due to a modification to the contract award information. This has been published on the OJEU but for completeness we have also published on FTS. The original value of the award was £100,000,000.00 but the modified value is now £130,000,000.00. For reference the original OJEU award notice has reference 2019/S 020-043937 (https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:43937-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML). Lot 1: Our Multidisciplinary Technical Services Framework will be used to procure development related professional and technical services on our land. The services procured through this framework will be linked to preparation of public sector sites for disposals to developers in order to build homes. The original contract notice was published in the OJEU and therefore, predates FTS. This award notice is being published due to a modification to the contract award information. This has been published on the OJEU but for completeness we have also published on FTS. The original value of the award was £100,000,000.00 but the modified value is now £130,000,000.00. For reference the original OJEU award notice has reference 2019/S 020-043937 (https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:43937-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2018
- Completed: Award published15 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England Multidisciplinary Technical Services Framework.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
