Expired contract
CS22217 Media Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRECISE MEDIA MONITORING LTD
- Value
- GBP 18,240
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Description ****This is an award notice, not a call for competition****Requirement was sourced via CCS Framework RM6134 to provide the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy - Media Monitoring and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 August 2022
- Completed: Award published16 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 August 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS22217 Media Monitoring.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
