Awarded contract

CA10717 - Milton Keynes College, Mini Competition for Audio Visual Equipment and Installation

Details

Supplier(s)
Avoira Ltd
Value
GBP 113,047
Duration
5 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
15 August 2022

Tender description

Milton Keynes College, Mini Competition for Audio Visual Equipment and Installation To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10717. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10717 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 August 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA10717 - Milton Keynes College, Mini Competition for Audio Visual Equipment and Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.