Awarded contract

Award of EDC/2022/3480- Barrachan Cottages Site Feasibility Study

Details

Value
GBP 11,800
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
17 August 2022

Tender description

The carrying out and completion of a feasibility study of Barrachan Cottages to support the assessment of the viability of the Site for affordable housing, all as described in the Scope, provided under the Scottish Procurement Alliance Framework Alliance Contract for Consultancy Services (Ref: H1 WS1) (Lot for Combined Consultancy).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of EDC/2022/3480- Barrachan Cottages Site Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.