Awarded contract
22 049 Provision of Franking Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 874,198
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cheshire East Council have procured three franking machines on a lease and service basis to support the mail activities at Crewe Municipal Building, Westfields in Sandbach and Macclesfield Town Hall. Keywords: postage, franking, mail delivery charges
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
