Expired contract
Transparency Purposes Legal Services for Career Transition Partnership
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Legal advisory and information services
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Transparency Contract Notice for Contract 704357450 CCS Framework Lot 1 General Legal Advice and Services .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2022
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transparency Purposes Legal Services for Career Transition Partnership.
Related topics
Topics related to Transparency Purposes Legal Services for Career Transition Partnership, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
