The Supply of Switches
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 156,740
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 8 August 2022
Tender description
ICT Services required a provider for the Supply of Switches to fulfil the first year, year 0, of the Council's Switch Replacement Programme as the current distribution switches are reaching end-of-life. The Council conducted an e-auction under Lot 2: Hardware and Associated Services of the RM6068 Crown Commercial Services Technology Products and Associated Services Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2021
- Completed: Award published8 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Switches, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
