The Monitoring and Maintenance of Fire, Security and Detection Systems
Details
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 12 August 2022
- Submission
- 26 August 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Council’s properties requiring maintenance of Intruder Alarm Systems, Disabled Refuge Systems, Access Systems, Intercom Systems and Fire alarm systems as detailed within the tender documents. This list is not exhaustive and facilities may be added to or deducted from the list throughout the contract term. As part of compliance responsibilities Mid Ulster Council requests tenders from competent firms to quote for the maintenance of the systems detailed within the tender documents. The successful firm must provide routine maintenance to the systems listed Inspection reports and certificates will be required to comply with legislation requirements. The successful firm must be able to provide response maintenance 24/7.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2022
About the buyer
Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Monitoring and Maintenance of Fire, Security and Detection Systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to The Monitoring and Maintenance of Fire, Security and Detection Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Ulster District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
