Testing, Repair, Installation and Removal of Festive Lighting Ennis 2022 and 2023
Details
- Buyer
- Clare County Council
- Topic
- Electrical wiring work
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Submission
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contract involves the Installation, Maintenance and Removal of Event lighting located on public roads and open spaces in the ownership of Clare County Council and within the Boundary of The Municipal District of Ennis during various Community Events during the duration of this contract. • The Contractor will be required to provide a suitable dry and secure building to undertake this operation. This council does not have such a facility available. The main events will be- The Christmas Experience - (December) The Halloween Festival - (October) Saint Patricks day festival (March) Other events from may occur during the contract and shall be priced on an ongoing basis or using rates found in this Tender. The works include- Festoon Strings, (Bulb spacing 0.5m). 3,287m Cross Street Features. 33No. “Icicle” Lighting Strings 70m Features on Structures 5No. Pole Features. 39No. Christmas trees (Large). 4No. Polaris stars and snowflakes 13No. Lot 251262: Testing, Repair, Installation and Removal of Festive Lighting Ennis 2022 and 2023 Please consult the associated tender documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders in respect of competitions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Clare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Testing, Repair, Installation and Removal of Festive Lighting Ennis 2022 and 2023.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Testing, Repair, Installation and Removal of Festive Lighting Ennis 2022 and 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clare County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
