Awarded contract

Tees Valley Collaborative Skills Development Partnership – Skills for Growth Project. Strategic and Workforce Development & Delivery of Masterclasses, Coaching and Mentoring Support for Small to Medium Sized Employers in Tees Valley

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

The TVCA Combined Authority is procuring a supplier to provide Strategic and Workforce Development & Delivery of Masterclasses, Coaching and Mentoring Support for Small to Medium Sized Employers in Tees Valley The primary aim of this project is to promote improvements in the labour market relevance of skills provision through active engagement with relevant institutions and employers, particularly SMEs and Micro businesses. The additional support from this investment priority will enable the design of skills provision which will help individuals gain skills and qualifications relevant to the needs of the labour market. Lot 1: The TVCA Combined Authority is procuring a supplier to provide Strategic and Workforce Development & Delivery of Masterclasses, Coaching and Mentoring Support for Small to Medium Sized Employers in Tees Valley The primary aim of this project is to promote improvements in the labour market relevance of skills provision through active engagement with relevant institutions and employers, particularly SMEs and Micro businesses. The additional support from this investment priority will enable the design of skills provision which will help individuals gain skills and qualifications relevant to the needs of the labour market.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tees Valley Collaborative Skills Development Partnership – Skills for Growth Project. Strategic and Workforce Development & Delivery of Masterclasses, Coaching and Mentoring Support for Small to Medium Sized Employers in Tees Valley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tees Valley Collaborative Skills Development Partnership – Skills for Growth Project. Strategic and Workforce Development & Delivery of Masterclasses, Coaching and Mentoring Support for Small to Medium Sized Employers in Tees Valley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.