Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Covid 19)

Details

Supplier(s)
Unico Limited
Value
GBP 240,510
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
10 August 2022

Tender description

High volumes of various products have been identified as being required as a result of various procurements in reaction to COVID-19. This procurement is to enable the Council to contract with a sole provider for Masks, Gloves, Aprons, Sanitising gel and wipes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18424300 · Disposable gloves
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Covid 19).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.