Awarded contract
Southwark Arboricultural Maintenance Contract 2022-2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CSG (Usher's) Limited, GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Trees
- Published
- 10 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Arboricultural maintenance contracts awarded in 3 lots 2022-2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03452000 · Trees
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Southwark Arboricultural Maintenance Contract 2022-2026.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Southwark Arboricultural Maintenance Contract 2022-2026, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
