Awarded contract

Scottish Government Enterprise Licence with ESRI

Details

Value
GBP 969,278
Topic
Digital mapping services
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Scottish Government Enterprise Licence with ESRI. Selected users will be permitted unlimited access to ESRI products for day to day use. The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Scottish Government Enterprise Licence with ESRI. Selected users will be permitted to have unlimited usage of ESRI products for day to day usage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 March 2023

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71354100 · Digital mapping services
  • 72212218 · License management software development services
  • 72212326 · Mapping software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Scottish Government Enterprise Licence with ESRI, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.