Awarded contract

RFQ for Provision of MapInfo Professional Support & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 41,430
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
11 August 2022

Tender description

Halton Borough Council's ICT Department are seeking quotes from appropriately qualified and experienced suppliers to provide 30 x MapInfo Professional - Concurrent: Terminal Server - Commercial - Maintenance & Support (MATS) (5-Year). The pricing for the licences will be to cover a 5 year period, there have been 2 x 5 year pre-determined extensions built into this requirement should the service provided be satisfactory to the Council and the pricing be kept within the UK inflation rates of the submitted pricing. Contract commencement 1st September 2022 until 31st August 2027 with the option to extend for 2 x 5 year periods until 31st August 2032 and 31st August 2037.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 August 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RFQ for Provision of MapInfo Professional Support & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RFQ for Provision of MapInfo Professional Support & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.