Awarded contract
Respiratory Protection Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Semmco LPS
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Breathing apparatus for firefighting
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Respiratory Protection Equipment Lot 1: Provision of Respiratory Protection Equipment to HMPPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2022
- Completed: Award published8 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111100 · Breathing apparatus for firefighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
