Recruitment Services: Circular Economy Business Support Placements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bright Green Business
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Single Stage ("Open") Tender for provision of technical support to recruit and manage a series of internships to be placed within Scottish enterprises to support transition to circular business models. Lot 1: Zero Waste Scotland (the ‘Client’) requires the provision of technical support from a suitably skilled and experienced third-party recruitment agency to recruit and manage a series of internships to be placed within Scottish enterprises to support transition to circular business models. The successful supplier will facilitate the recruitment and placement of suitable candidates for an internship placement within a Client-approved host enterprise for a period of at least twelve (12) weeks on a call off basis on a maximum thirty-five (35) hours per week basis. The Contract will be for a maximum term of around forty-four (44) months, including the initial period and all optional extension periods. Further details of the service requirements and how to participate in this Open Tender process are provided in the Additional Documents that accompany this Contract Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2022
- Completed: Award published12 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Services: Circular Economy Business Support Placements.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Services: Circular Economy Business Support Placements, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
