Closed tender
Psychotherapy Support For The Adult Tier 3 Weight Management Service - Tipping The Balance
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Published
- 13 August 2022
- Submission
- 26 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Medway Council is looking to seek tenders from a suitably skilled provider to deliver tier 3 weight management psychotherapy support within the current Tier 3 weight management service. Medway Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements set out in this Invitation to Quote (ITQ).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2022
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
