Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Warrington Voluntary Aid
- Value
- GBP 580,000
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Organisation to provide infrastructure support services to the voluntary and community sector (also known in Warrington as the third sector, Lot 1: Invitation to Tender Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington. Warrington has a thriving third sector, well established culture of working in partnership and strong relationships with the third sector. The pivotal role of the voluntary and community sector within our communities has become increasingly apparent over recent years and was further highlighted during the Covid 19 pandemic response. The Council see a strong, well-functioning infrastructure provider as key to continuing the important relationship between sectors and providing vital services to our communities going forward.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2022
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
